Largest Credit Unions in the United States



Top 100 largest Credit Unions in the United States.

RankingNameLocationAssetsMembersBranches
1Navy FCUVIENNA,VA751663257156103507280
2State Employees' CURALEIGH,NC333224629342076314256
3Pentagon FCUALEXANDRIA,VA19920263320140048935
4Boeing Employees CUTUKWILA,WA1504138919095643942
5Schoolsfirst FCUSANTA ANA,CA1222572529368963746
6The Golden 1 CUSacramento,CA1009702659977515880
7Security Service FCUSan Antonio,TX911524966673235372
8Alliant CUCHICAGO,IL891850019630905612
9First Technology FCUMountain View,CA870675295743494040
10Star One CUSunnyvale,CA8051676977955615
11America First FCURIVERDALE,UT7549755426761507116
12San Diego County CUSan Diego,CA744186411431616340
13Suncoast CUTampa,FL732856650569847459
14Digital FCUMARLBOROUGH,MA713562881156341623
15Randolph-brooks FCUUniversal City,TX712720662864395154
16Bethpage FCUBETHPAGE,NY664611362228640135
17Alaska Usa FCUAnchorage,AK637806627657337777
18Vystar CUJACKSONVILLE,FL611072786451599951
19American Airlines FCUFort Worth,TX606728690826081043
20Esl FCURochester,NY577870611533014320
21Citizens Equity First CUPeoria,IL553692835931637726
22Mountain America FCUWest Jordan,UT540178484158165586
23Teachers FCUSMITHTOWN,NY535784573626114326
24Delta Community CUATLANTA,GA515732805533638826
25Patelco CUPleasanton,CA506461307930154036
26Pennsylvania State Employees CUHarrisburg,PA460534550142062722
27Police & Fire FCUPhiladelphia,PA449454460923945812
28Logix FCUBurbank,CA447617728316420215
29United Nations FCULong Island Cit,NY44483447851188194
30Hudson Valley FCUPOUGHKEEPSIE,NY443737551826691118
31Ent CUCOLORADO SPRING,CO437953013926758329
32Lake Michigan CUGRAND RAPIDS,MI437270490227751738
33Wings Financial CUApple Valley,MN437086374720684622
34Redstone FCUHUNTSVILLE,AL433918753238376823
35Bank Fund Staff FCUWASHINGTON,DC4336467106836874
36Dfcu Financial CUDearborn,MI421574722721944228
37Onpoint Community CUPortland,OR405410011929970826
38State Farm FCUBloomington,IL399608042713233223
39Desert Schools FCUPHOENIX,AZ399151164931368646
40Kinecta FCUMANHATTAN BEACH,CA392930284128605936
41Space Coast CUMELBOURNE,FL370966981533918156
42Bellco CUGreenwood Villa,CO368196936926663922
43Visions FCUENDICOTT,NY353841065817922642
44Tinker FCUOklahoma City,OK349211202332606831
45Eastman CUKINGSPORT,TN339426557617074427
46University Of Iowa Community CUNorth Liberty,IA334912228513619513
47Wescom Central CUPASADENA,CA331439574518929722
48Wright-patt CUBeavercreek,OH325240269132122031
49Michigan State University FCUEAST LANSING,MI323245630321099817
50State Employees FCUALBANY,NY315398301233058947
51Members 1st FCUMechanicsburg,PA315231732831750153
52Northwest FCUHerndon,VA30706533492066077
53Virginia, Inc., CURichmond,VA304678756324910617
54State Employees Cu Of Maryland, Inc CULinthicum,MD304163738623686623
55Landmark CUNew Berlin,WI300752050027406434
56Mission FCUSAN DIEGO,CA296285924019315830
57Veridian CUWATERLOO,IA295216380919683027
58Texas Dow Employees CULake Jackson,TX294606508522851542
59Redwood CUSANTA ROSA,CA294515956021381916
60Service CUPORTSMOUTH,NH294189982522868149
61Chevron FCUOakland,CA292930608210568923
62Teachers CUSOUTH BEND,IN292278510428040155
63Tower FCULaurel,MD287399706814339917
64San Antonio FCUSAN ANTONIO,TX278910957024252516
65Apco Employees CUBirmingham,AL27075098847162615
66Coastal FCURaleigh,NC265406770521529217
67Educational Employees CUFresno,CA264021667325164015
68Travis CUVACAVILLE,CA259998467118174124
69Citadel FCUExton,PA256495304117440919
70Baxter CUVernon Hills,IL254313979420669242
71Midflorida CULAKELAND,FL249041318623205243
72Summit CUMadison,WI248570804115491934
73Washington State Employees CUOLYMPIA,WA248136341723863520
74Affinity FCUBasking Ridge,NJ246391841313036716
75Nassau Educators FCUWestbury,NY244991888816357712
76Municipal CUNew York,NY244839008240822921
77Gecu CUEl Paso,TX244581714534652721
78Idaho Central CUCHUBBUCK,ID242549701222357127
79Community First CUAPPLETON,WI241413408112247125
80Safe CUFOLSOM,CA241293432519460222
81Navy Army Community CUCORPUS CHRISTI,TX240186482614266218
82General Electric CUCINCINNATI,OH238355742415567512
83Keesler FCUBiloxi,MS237840681019636824
84Sandia Laboratory FCUAlbuquerque,NM22749965098249010
85Spokane Teachers CULIBERTY LAKE,WA226489972615168119
86Communityamerica CUKANSAS CITY,MO225891419520193128
87Unify Financial FCUTORRANCE,CA224189064618940646
88Grow Financial FCUTAMPA,FL223480448819251628
89Premier America CUChatsworth,CA22204601089757321
90Langley FCUNewport News,VA220520461923882219
91First Community CUChesterfield,MO218115574925891134
92Robins Financial CUWARNER ROBINS,GA217915001316882719
93University Of Wisconsin CUMadison,WI216944523821241523
94Provident CUREDWOOD CITY,CA215931044010473420
95Apple FCUFAIRFAX,VA215707053517850822
96Chartway FCUVirginia Beach,VA214084818418101152
97Technology CUSAN JOSE,CA21176593027555411
98Georgia's Own CUATLANTA,GA21159339351859372
99California Coast CUSAN DIEGO,CA209426037914291223
100Genisys CUAuburn Hills,MI207263933018149929

Leave A Comment?